You recommend. We do the rest.
Share your link with anyone who needs a website, a brand or a platform. The website sells, the studio delivers and you earn 20% of every sale, every month.
Your commission
for recommending Company website
Company website: $3,781
| Product | Client pays | You earn |
|---|---|---|
| Channel & social identity | $5,605 | $1,121 |
| Landing page | $6,555 | $1,311 |
| Brand identity | $14,155 | $2,831 |
| Starter pack | $17,955 | $3,591 |
| Company website | $18,905 | $3,781 |
| Presence pack | $32,205 | $6,441 |
| AI assistant | $23,655 | $2,366 |
| Essential platform | $70,300 | $7,030 |
| AI implementation | $76,000 | $7,600 |
| Pro platform | $171,000 | $17,100 |
Commission on what the client pays, before VAT. With your code, the client pays 5% less.
Work out your month.
How many of your contacts might need something like this each month? Adjust and see what you would earn.
Per month
Per year $95,076
Per month: $7,923. Per year: $95,076.
Estimate at current prices. You only earn on paid sales that come with your code.
- Channel & social identity$1,121 for you per sale · 20%
- Landing page$1,311 for you per sale · 20%
- Brand identity$2,831 for you per sale · 20%
- Starter pack$3,591 for you per sale · 20%
- Company website$3,781 for you per sale · 20%
- Presence pack$6,441 for you per sale · 20%
- AI assistant$2,366 for you per sale · 10%
- Essential platform$7,030 for you per sale · 10%
- AI implementation$7,600 for you per sale · 10%
- Pro platform$17,100 for you per sale · 10%
Three steps. None of them is selling.
Get your code
We give you a code and a personal link. For example, cloud-opera.com/?ref=MARIA.
Share it
On WhatsApp, social media or in person. Your contact comes in, chooses, pays 5% less and we deliver.
Get paid on the 10th
Every month we pay you what your clients paid the month before. You see every order and every peso in your panel.
You recommend something that shines.
You are not selling promises: you show real work, with a fixed delivery date and a studio behind it that answers.
You share. We do everything else.
You
- Share your link or code
- Choose who and when
- Invoice your commission each month
Cloud Opera
- We look after the client and take payment
- We design, build and deliver on the date
- We support the client after delivery
- We pay you on the 10th, with every order itemised
Your client is yours for 12 months
If they buy again within a year, even without your code, the commission is yours.
No hours, no targets
Recommend when you want and to whom you want. You can work with other companies too.
No selling, no quoting
Prices are on the website and the client buys alone. You negotiate nothing.
Frequently asked questions.
Do I need to know about design or technology?
No. You connect; the studio handles everything technical. You only need to know who might need a website, a brand or a platform.
When and how do I get paid?
On the 10th of each month, for the sales collected the month before, by bank transfer against your invoice.
Do I need to invoice?
Yes. You need a Mexican tax ID (RFC) and to issue an invoice for your commissions.
What if the client does not enter my code?
If they came through your link in the previous 30 days, the code is already filled in. And if they bought from you before, they stay yours for 12 months.
What am I not allowed to do?
Post your code on coupon sites or in paid ads without permission, or promise things that are not on the website.
Am I part of the team?
Yes. You are a Cloud Opera agent: you can introduce yourself that way, you get a branded kit and a direct line to the studio. You work at your own pace, as an independent agent.
What about custom platforms?
Your contact fills in a form with your code and talks to us directly. When they pay each iteration, you earn 10%.
Start this week.
Leave your details and we will send you your code, your link and a card ready to share.
Application received.
We will write to you within two working days with your code, your link and your card to share. Meanwhile, check your inbox: the confirmation is already there.
You are already an agent: your code is in the welcome email. If you cannot find it, write to us at team@cloud-opera.com.

